Thankyou for your Donation

Donate

Recent Donations
Madmaverick
£10.00 GBP
7th Jul
Chat Box
Online Members
None
Online Guests: 8
Top Posters
WhatsUpDoc
107 posts

camell513
28 posts

Riggy
23 posts

{PST} Eaglesnuke
19 posts

Grim
17 posts

Dave
16 posts

{PST}Cheese
14 posts

Madmaverick
12 posts

wayne
7 posts

msgttieken
6 posts

Flag Counter
Arma 3 Bugs
Forum » Forums » Arma3
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
13th Apr

If you fellas do not mind please start posting issues of Arma 3 in this section whenever the new server starts up. I do not want to be told about it on TeamSpeak unless we have a version issue with the server, map or one of the mods. Any bug or glitches in Wasteland please post them here or make a new topic. This way I can always have it in black and white on what needs to be fixed and also it allows me to be able to play the game without having to worry about hearing this or that needs to be fixed all the time on TeamSpeak.

I appreciate any input you give me trust me but not on TeamSpeak all the time.
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
15th Apr

So at this time I am going to be adding new missions to the Australia server which is my #1 priority at the moment. #2 is I am going to rebuild the Blufor base as I am not happy with it and feel it can be better. I am going to research to see if anybody has created any structures such as walls and such because the current Arma 3 walls are crappy IMHO. The larger the walls the better the performance it is in Arma on the server..Its just the way Arma is. Anyway I am going to make an open base like the one on Altis but way, way better...
Joined: 3rd Jun 2016
Rank: --
Likes 2
15th Apr

On the Blu4 base can it be like 2 bases on opposite sides of the map, or something like that cuz when the cup was added that place was a hellhole for lag, even just so we can work better in such a large map. Thanks!
Joined: 17th Jan 2016
Rank: Rocky
Likes 1
16th Apr

Doc,  Load out gives wrong ammo.  I get 12.7 rounds and I have the MAR 10 which is .338
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
16th Apr

Joel I just fixed it and I notice Dave's was not correct either for some reason so I corrected his.

I also just added a Australia TEST server password: test
that I added new missions to it. Again this is only a test server so do not worry about what works or don't with the missions as I created for my purpose to what was works and what doesn't.

Also in May BIS is going to be releasing the JETS pack which will come with three new jets, a UCAC and an AIRCRAFT CARRIER. https://arma3.com/dlc/jet ... s

So start planning on getting this pack as I will add this to the server after it is released. I don't know what is going to be free but I think the Aircraft carrier may be free along with surface to air systems...

But it may be cheaper to order the Download Bundle 2 which will be the Jets pack plus some other stuff BIS is going to release in the future..https://store.bistudio.co ... ts/arma3-dlc-bundle2
Last Edit: 16th Apr by WhatsUpDoc
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
16th Apr

BTW the Test server info is:

-ip=23.250.120.90 -port= 2312

Pass: test
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
16th Apr

Cameron I understand what your talking about and this is why I am rebuilding it. But nobody has never said you cannot take control of one of the empty bases that I've setup around Australia and Altis...Just a thought..
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
16th Apr

I just updated the Australia test server custom missions just now. If you can get on there and test out the custom missions and report back here any bugs you may encounter with the missions. My first round many of the custom missions came up and worked well so lets hope more will come up this time around....
Last Edit: 16th Apr by WhatsUpDoc
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
17th Apr

Well it looks like there is more problems with the Advanced Sling Loading now that I had to redo everything. Because I was not able to copy everything over to my local PC before the server was shutdown there are issues with the Battleye filters and the Advance Sling Loading COUGH***ROCKY***COUGH....Don't worry I will get it working again soon, its just a matter of remembering where I placed the correct exemptions:

!="ASL_Ropes" !="ASL_Ropes_Vehicle" !="ASL_Ropes_Pick_Up_Helper" !="ASL_Cargo"

Which for the life of me I cannot remember which BE filter text I placed it in the first place...Sorry for the inconvenience...
Joined: 3rd Jun 2016
Rank: --
Likes 2
17th Apr

I had taken a base over, but it was a pain to maintain and it was really far from good mission, while close to useful things like a gun store
Like (1) · Comments (0)
Joined: 26th May 2016
Rank: --
Likes 7
17th Apr

Okay I fixed the Sling Load issue which was a Battleye filtering issue...
Like (1) · Comments (0)
Forum » Forums » Arma3
Please login or register to reply.
Game Tracker
Photo Gallery
View All
Newest Members
Robert
30th Jun

Praxis
27th Jun

Trailrider
18th Jun

hobart
24th May

Bokmeister
22nd May
TeamSpeak 3 Status
Events
« Jul 2017 »
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
World Map
Visitors Tracker
Time Zones

Australia (AEST)

10:30:44 AM

USA (PST)

04:30:44 PM

UK (GMT)

01:30:44 AM